A
by Jerimi 5 (1 reviews)

A Year Ago Today

Sidebar widget that shows links to posts from exactly one year ago on the same date.

A Year Ago Today ranks #45,597 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #3,716 of 8,590 in the Customization category, a 5/5 rating from 1 reviews, and was last updated Feb 20, 2013. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 3.5 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.0.2 Current Version v1.0.2
Updated 13 years ago Last Update on 20 Feb, 2013
Refreshed 10 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#3,716 of 8,590 in Customization Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#45,597
+308 this week
Active Installs
10+
-9.1%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
2.4K
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (1 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 0%
10+ 20+
32,335
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 10 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

35,146 38,143 41,140 44,137 47,134 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
34,596 38,140 41,684 45,228 48,772 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #45,597
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 reviews
Overall 100%
5
1 (100%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about A Year Ago Today

A Year Ago Today has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
A Year Ago Today holds a 5 out of 5 star rating based on 1 user reviews on WordPress.org.
A Year Ago Today is developed by Jerimi and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
A Year Ago Today requires WordPress 3.3 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 3.5.
A Year Ago Today has been downloaded 2,426+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of A Year Ago Today is 1.0.2. It was last updated on February 20, 2013.
Yes. A Year Ago Today is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.