Advanced H2H for SportsPress
by Savvas 5 (4 reviews)

Advanced H2H for SportsPress

Give your league managers the option to use more advanced Sorting Criteria for your League Tables.

Advanced H2H for SportsPress ranks #12,705 among WordPress.org plugins with 200+ active installations, is #302 of 1,921 in the Calendar & Events category, a 5/5 rating from 4 reviews, and was last updated Sep 4, 2026. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Compatible with WP 7.1.2
v2.1.3 Current Version v2.1.3
Updated 2 weeks ago Last Update on 04 Sep, 2026
Refreshed 6 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#302 of 1,921 in Calendar & Events Top 25% by installs Downloads -34.5% this week Actively maintained
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#12,705
No change
Active Installs
200+
-9.5%
KW Avg Position
44
1 worse
Downloads
9K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (4 reviews)

Next Milestone 300

Total Progress 21%
200+ 300+
1,828
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 79 more installs to reach 300+

Rank Changes

12,629 12,639 12,650 12,660 12,670 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
12,615 12,657 12,699 12,741 12,784 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #12,705
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 20 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 20 30 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
4 reviews
Overall 100%
5
4 (100%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Support Threads Overview

Resolved
Unresolved
1
Total Threads
0
Resolved
1
Unresolved
0%
Resolution Rate

Security History

Source: WPVulnerability

No known vulnerabilities on record for Advanced H2H for SportsPress. Checked 1 month ago.

TL;DR

AI summary of the plugin's readme

This plugin is for SportsPress site administrators who manage league tables and need control over how teams are ranked. It lets them create custom, reusable sorting criteria with configurable regular and tiebreak order, including head-to-head-only tiebreakers, applied per league table.

  • Custom Sorting Criteria creation
  • Drag-and-drop column ordering
  • Configurable Regular Order
  • Configurable Tiebreak Order
  • Ascending/Descending sort direction
  • H2H Only tiebreak option
  • Sorting Criteria Summary sidebar
  • Per-table sorting criterion selection

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Advanced H2H for SportsPress

Advanced H2H for SportsPress has 200+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Advanced H2H for SportsPress holds a 5 out of 5 star rating based on 4 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Advanced H2H for SportsPress is developed by Savvas and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Advanced H2H for SportsPress requires WordPress 5.3 or higher, is tested up to WordPress 7.1.2 and needs PHP 7.4 or newer.
Advanced H2H for SportsPress has been downloaded 8,998+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Advanced H2H for SportsPress is 2.1.3. It was last updated on September 4, 2026.
Yes. Advanced H2H for SportsPress is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

More plugins by Savvas

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.