Advanced Queries
by Shabti Kaplan 4.9 (40 reviews)

Advanced Queries

An Elementor extension that allows you to easily dynamically query your posts, portfolio, and loop grid widget results without custom query IDs.

Advanced Queries ranks #1,533 among WordPress.org plugins with 10,000+ active installations, a 4.9/5 rating from 40 reviews, and was last updated Jun 23, 2026. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Compatible with WP 7
v1.1.4 Current Version v1.1.4
Updated 1 month ago Last Update on 23 Jun, 2026
Refreshed 13 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 5% by installs
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#1,533
-4 this week
Active Installs
10K+
-47.4%
KW Avg Position
17.7
No change
Downloads
140.1K
+28 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
98%
Review 4.9 out of 5
4.9 (40 reviews)

Next Milestone 20K

Total Progress 88.3%
10K+ 20K+
91
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 1,167 more installs to reach 20K+

Rank Changes

1,453 1,492 1,531 1,570 1,609 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026
1,524 1,529 1,534 1,539 1,544 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026
1,524 1,530 1,535 1,541 1,546 27-06-2026 28-06-2026 29-06-2026 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026
1,521 1,527 1,534 1,540 1,546 28-04-2026 29-04-2026 30-04-2026 01-05-2026 02-05-2026 03-05-2026 04-05-2026 05-05-2026 06-05-2026 07-05-2026 08-05-2026 09-05-2026 10-05-2026 11-05-2026 12-05-2026 13-05-2026 14-05-2026 15-05-2026 16-05-2026 17-05-2026 18-05-2026 19-05-2026 20-05-2026 21-05-2026 22-05-2026 23-05-2026 24-05-2026 25-05-2026 26-05-2026 27-05-2026 28-05-2026 29-05-2026 30-05-2026 31-05-2026 01-06-2026 02-06-2026 03-06-2026 04-06-2026 05-06-2026 06-06-2026 07-06-2026 08-06-2026 09-06-2026 10-06-2026 11-06-2026 12-06-2026 13-06-2026 14-06-2026 15-06-2026 16-06-2026 17-06-2026 18-06-2026 19-06-2026 20-06-2026 21-06-2026 22-06-2026 23-06-2026 24-06-2026 25-06-2026 26-06-2026 27-06-2026 28-06-2026 29-06-2026 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026
Current #1,533
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

10 20 30 40 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026
0 10 20 30 40 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026
0 10 20 30 40 27-06-2026 28-06-2026 29-06-2026 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026
0 10 20 30 40 50 60 70 28-04-2026 01-05-2026 04-05-2026 07-05-2026 10-05-2026 13-05-2026 16-05-2026 19-05-2026 22-05-2026 25-05-2026 28-05-2026 31-05-2026 03-06-2026 06-06-2026 09-06-2026 12-06-2026 15-06-2026 18-06-2026 21-06-2026 24-06-2026 27-06-2026 30-06-2026 03-07-2026 06-07-2026 09-07-2026 12-07-2026 15-07-2026 18-07-2026 21-07-2026 24-07-2026 27-07-2026
0 10 20 30 40 50 60 70 27-07-2025 08-08-2025 20-08-2025 01-09-2025 13-09-2025 25-09-2025 07-10-2025 19-10-2025 31-10-2025 12-11-2025 24-11-2025 06-12-2025 18-12-2025 30-12-2025 11-01-2026 23-01-2026 04-02-2026 16-02-2026 28-02-2026 12-03-2026 24-03-2026 05-04-2026 17-04-2026 29-04-2026 11-05-2026 23-05-2026 04-06-2026 16-06-2026 28-06-2026 10-07-2026 22-07-2026 27-07-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

4.9
40 reviews
Overall 98%
5
38 (95%)
4
1 (3%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
1 (3%)

Tracked Keywords

Showing 3 of 3
Keyword Position Change Type Updated
queries 2 Tag 1 day ago
advanced queries 2 Tag 1 day ago
listings 49 Tag 1 day ago

Unlock Keyword Analytics

Track keyword rankings, search positions, and discover new ranking opportunities with a Pro subscription.

  • Full keyword position tracking
  • Historical ranking data
  • Competitor keyword analysis
Upgrade to Pro

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
1.1.4
Last Updated
Jun 23, 2026
Requires WP
4.6+
Tested Up To
7
PHP Version
7.0.0 or higher
Author
Shabti Kaplan

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 4.9
Reviews
40
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Advanced Queries

Advanced Queries has 10,000+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Advanced Queries holds a 4.9 out of 5 star rating based on 40 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Advanced Queries is developed by Shabti Kaplan and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Advanced Queries requires WordPress 4.6 or higher, is tested up to WordPress 7 and needs PHP 7.0.0 or newer.
Advanced Queries has been downloaded 140,127+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Advanced Queries is 1.1.4. It was last updated on June 23, 2026.
Yes. Advanced Queries is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.