C
by Ivan Churakov 1 (0 reviews)

Contact Me

Contact Me is an elegant and light AJAX contact form. Activate the plugin and insert simple short code [contactme] into posts/pages.

Contact Me ranks #14,065 among WordPress.org plugins with 100+ active installations, is #610 of 2,603 in the Contact Forms category, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Jun 5, 2012. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 3.3 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.34 Current Version v1.34
Updated 14 years ago Last Update on 05 Jun, 2012
Refreshed 8 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#610 of 2,603 in Contact Forms Top 25% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#14,065
+17 this week
Active Installs
100+
-43.2%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
27.1K
+3 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 200

Total Progress 73%
100+ 200+
1,027
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 27 more installs to reach 200+

Rank Changes

14,034 14,049 14,064 14,079 14,094 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
13,932 13,976 14,020 14,063 14,107 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #14,065
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Security History

Source: WPVulnerability

No known vulnerabilities on record for Contact Me. Checked 1 month ago.

TL;DR

AI summary of the plugin's readme

This plugin is for WordPress site owners who want to add a contact form to their posts or pages. It solves the need for a lightweight AJAX-based contact form that includes spam protection without requiring a captcha.

  • AJAX contact form
  • Shortcode insertion via [contactme]
  • Customizable title attribute
  • Customizable width attribute
  • Two CSS-driven themes
  • Invisible spam bot protection
  • Translation ready

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Contact Me

Contact Me has 100+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Contact Me is developed by Ivan Churakov and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Contact Me requires WordPress 3.0 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 3.3.
Contact Me has been downloaded 27,094+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Contact Me is 1.34. It was last updated on June 5, 2012.
Yes. Contact Me is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.