Ajax loader + Cache
by MDZ 5 (3 reviews)

Ajax loader + Cache

Wordpress AjaxLoader | built-in Static-cache for Pages | First-Time-Load Enhancer, compatible with other cache plugins like WP-Rocket & etc...

Ajax loader + Cache ranks #18,533 among WordPress.org plugins with 70+ active installations, is #1,480 of 4,675 in the Utilities & Tools category, a 5/5 rating from 3 reviews, and was last updated Jul 22, 2026. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Compatible with WP 7
v1.7.10 Current Version v1.7.10
Updated 1 week ago Last Update on 22 Jul, 2026
Refreshed 11 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#1,480 of 4,675 in Utilities & Tools Top 50% by installs Downloads +28.2% this week Actively maintained
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#18,533
No change
Active Installs
70+
-14.6%
KW Avg Position
31.6
0.6 better
Downloads
71.2K
+10 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (3 reviews)

Next Milestone 80

Total Progress 0%
70+ 80+
5,868
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 10 more installs to reach 80+

Rank Changes

18,468 18,609 18,749 18,889 19,030 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
18,445 18,635 18,825 19,015 19,205 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
17,881 18,230 18,580 18,929 19,278 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
17,811 18,255 18,698 19,141 19,585 01-05-2026 02-05-2026 03-05-2026 04-05-2026 05-05-2026 06-05-2026 07-05-2026 08-05-2026 09-05-2026 10-05-2026 11-05-2026 12-05-2026 13-05-2026 14-05-2026 15-05-2026 16-05-2026 17-05-2026 18-05-2026 19-05-2026 20-05-2026 21-05-2026 22-05-2026 23-05-2026 24-05-2026 25-05-2026 26-05-2026 27-05-2026 28-05-2026 29-05-2026 30-05-2026 31-05-2026 01-06-2026 02-06-2026 03-06-2026 04-06-2026 05-06-2026 06-06-2026 07-06-2026 08-06-2026 09-06-2026 10-06-2026 11-06-2026 12-06-2026 13-06-2026 14-06-2026 15-06-2026 16-06-2026 17-06-2026 18-06-2026 19-06-2026 20-06-2026 21-06-2026 22-06-2026 23-06-2026 24-06-2026 25-06-2026 26-06-2026 27-06-2026 28-06-2026 29-06-2026 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
Current #18,533
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 20 30 40 50 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 10 20 30 40 50 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 10 20 30 40 50 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 10 20 30 40 50 60 01-05-2026 04-05-2026 07-05-2026 10-05-2026 13-05-2026 16-05-2026 19-05-2026 22-05-2026 25-05-2026 28-05-2026 31-05-2026 03-06-2026 06-06-2026 09-06-2026 12-06-2026 15-06-2026 18-06-2026 21-06-2026 24-06-2026 27-06-2026 30-06-2026 03-07-2026 06-07-2026 09-07-2026 12-07-2026 15-07-2026 18-07-2026 21-07-2026 24-07-2026 27-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 1K 2K 3K 4K 5K 30-07-2025 11-08-2025 23-08-2025 04-09-2025 16-09-2025 28-09-2025 10-10-2025 22-10-2025 03-11-2025 15-11-2025 27-11-2025 09-12-2025 21-12-2025 02-01-2026 14-01-2026 26-01-2026 07-02-2026 19-02-2026 03-03-2026 15-03-2026 27-03-2026 08-04-2026 20-04-2026 02-05-2026 14-05-2026 26-05-2026 07-06-2026 19-06-2026 01-07-2026 13-07-2026 25-07-2026 30-07-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 reviews
Overall 100%
5
3 (100%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Tracked Keywords

Showing 5 of 5
Keyword Position Change Type Updated
wordpress spa 1 Tag 1 day ago
spa 3 Tag 1 day ago
ajax-load 29 Tag 1 day ago
react 38 Tag 1 day ago
ajax 87 Tag 1 day ago

Unlock Keyword Analytics

Track keyword rankings, search positions, and discover new ranking opportunities with a Pro subscription.

  • Full keyword position tracking
  • Historical ranking data
  • Competitor keyword analysis
Upgrade to Pro

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Ajax loader + Cache

Ajax loader + Cache has 70+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Ajax loader + Cache holds a 5 out of 5 star rating based on 3 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Ajax loader + Cache is developed by MDZ and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Ajax loader + Cache is tested up to WordPress 7 and needs PHP 7.3 or newer.
Ajax loader + Cache has been downloaded 71,157+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Ajax loader + Cache is 1.7.10. It was last updated on July 22, 2026.
Yes. Ajax loader + Cache is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

More plugins by MDZ

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.