A
by codee47 4.8 (4 reviews)

Apollo Bar

Apollo Bar is a simple announcements plugin that allows you to create colorful notification bars for your website.

Apollo Bar ranks #42,990 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, a 4.8/5 rating from 4 reviews, and was last updated Mar 11, 2013. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 3.5 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.2 Current Version v1.2
Updated 13 years ago Last Update on 11 Mar, 2013
Refreshed 9 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#42,990
No change
Active Installs
10+
No change
KW Avg Position
10
No change
Downloads
5.5K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
96%
Review 4.8 out of 5
4.8 (4 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 10%
10+ 20+
29,728
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 9 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

34,502 37,782 41,063 44,344 47,624 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
34,502 37,782 41,063 44,344 47,624 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #42,990
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 20 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

4.8
4 reviews
Overall 96%
5
3 (75%)
4
1 (25%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
1.2
Last Updated
Mar 11, 2013
Requires WP
3.2+
Tested Up To
3.5
PHP Version
N/A
Author
codee47

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 4.8
Reviews
4
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Apollo Bar

Apollo Bar has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Apollo Bar holds a 4.8 out of 5 star rating based on 4 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Apollo Bar is developed by codee47 and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Apollo Bar requires WordPress 3.2 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 3.5.
Apollo Bar has been downloaded 5,507+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Apollo Bar is 1.2. It was last updated on March 11, 2013.
Yes. Apollo Bar is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.