AppToday RSS Widget
by WinstonT 1 (0 reviews)

AppToday RSS Widget

This WordPress plug-in parses latest Apple iTunes RSS feed for iOS apps and display them in a widget Main Features: Based on the latest Apple iTune …

AppToday RSS Widget ranks #59,949 among WordPress.org plugins with 1+ active installations, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Sep 4, 2019. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 5.2 (Current: 7.1.2)
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 7 years ago Last Update on 04 Sep, 2019
Refreshed 9 hours ago Last Refreshed on
No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#59,949
+1751 this week
Active Installs
1+
-50%
KW Avg Position
36.5
No change
Downloads
1.1K
+3 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 10

Total Progress 20%
0+ 10+
59,249
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 8 more installs to reach 10+

Rank Changes

45,158 51,706 58,254 64,802 71,350 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
44,958 51,562 58,167 64,772 71,376 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Current #59,949
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
0 10 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
trunk
Last Updated
Sep 04, 2019
Requires WP
0+
Tested Up To
5.2
PHP Version
5.6 or higher
Author
WinstonT

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ 1
Reviews
0
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about AppToday RSS Widget

AppToday RSS Widget has 1+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
AppToday RSS Widget is developed by WinstonT and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
AppToday RSS Widget is tested up to WordPress 5.2 and needs PHP 5.6 or newer.
AppToday RSS Widget has been downloaded 1,123+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of AppToday RSS Widget is trunk. It was last updated on September 4, 2019.
Yes. AppToday RSS Widget is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.