A
by Jorge Garcia de Bustos 5 (1 reviews)

AWStats Script

Adds the HTML script tag and JS code that AWStats requires to enable collection of browser data like screen size and browser capabilities.

AWStats Script ranks #23,227 among WordPress.org plugins with 30+ active installations, a 5/5 rating from 1 reviews, and was last updated Jul 1, 2008. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 2.5 (Current: 7.1.2)
v0.3 Current Version v0.3
Updated 18 years ago Last Update on 01 Jul, 2008
Refreshed 16 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#23,227
No change
Active Installs
30+
-21.1%
KW Avg Position
3
No change
Downloads
5.4K
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (1 reviews)

Next Milestone 40

Total Progress 10%
30+ 40+
11,426
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 9 more installs to reach 40+

Rank Changes

22,914 23,010 23,106 23,201 23,297 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
22,836 23,100 23,365 23,629 23,893 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #23,227
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 reviews
Overall 100%
5
1 (100%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
0.3
Last Updated
Jul 01, 2008
Requires WP
2.2+
Tested Up To
2.5
PHP Version
N/A
Author
Jorge Garcia de Bustos

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 5
Reviews
1
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about AWStats Script

AWStats Script has 30+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
AWStats Script holds a 5 out of 5 star rating based on 1 user reviews on WordPress.org.
AWStats Script is developed by Jorge Garcia de Bustos and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
AWStats Script requires WordPress 2.2 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 2.5.
AWStats Script has been downloaded 5,428+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of AWStats Script is 0.3. It was last updated on July 1, 2008.
Yes. AWStats Script is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.