[b-sharpe-converter] shortcode
by bsharpe 1 (0 reviews)

[b-sharpe-converter] shortcode

Easily insert b-sharpe's currency converter on your pages with a simple shortcode.

[b-sharpe-converter] shortcode ranks #39,061 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #4,192 of 12,463 in the E-commerce category, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Oct 8, 2021. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 5.8 (Current: 7.1.2)
v5.1.0 Current Version v5.1.0
Updated 4 years ago Last Update on 08 Oct, 2021
Refreshed 8 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#4,192 of 12,463 in E-commerce Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#39,061
No change
Active Installs
10+
-23.1%
KW Avg Position
32
3 worse
Downloads
1.4K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 20%
10+ 20+
28,319
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 8 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

38,228 40,033 41,837 43,641 45,446 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
38,144 40,130 42,117 44,103 46,089 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #39,061
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 20 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about [b-sharpe-converter] shortcode

[b-sharpe-converter] shortcode has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
[b-sharpe-converter] shortcode is developed by bsharpe and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
[b-sharpe-converter] shortcode requires WordPress 5.0 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 5.8.
[b-sharpe-converter] shortcode has been downloaded 1,368+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of [b-sharpe-converter] shortcode is 5.1.0. It was last updated on October 8, 2021.
Yes. [b-sharpe-converter] shortcode is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.