Base64 Shortlinks
by jwz 1 (0 reviews)

Base64 Shortlinks

This plugin makes your shortlinks shorter!

Base64 Shortlinks ranks #44,082 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Aug 31, 2026. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 6.9 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.8 Current Version v1.8
Updated 3 weeks ago Last Update on 31 Aug, 2026
Refreshed 14 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 50% by installs Actively maintained
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#44,082
-15030 this week
Active Installs
10+
No change
KW Avg Position
32
No change
Downloads
3.7K
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 20%
10+ 20+
42,061
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 8 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

35,065 38,319 41,573 44,827 48,081 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
34,659 38,106 41,554 45,002 48,449 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Current #44,082
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
0 10 20 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
1.8
Last Updated
Aug 31, 2026
Requires WP
2.7+
Tested Up To
6.9
PHP Version
N/A
Author
jwz

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ 1
Reviews
0
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Base64 Shortlinks

Base64 Shortlinks has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Base64 Shortlinks is developed by jwz and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Base64 Shortlinks requires WordPress 2.7 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 6.9.
Base64 Shortlinks has been downloaded 3,747+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Base64 Shortlinks is 1.8. It was last updated on August 31, 2026.
Yes. Base64 Shortlinks is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.