B
by danyn 1 (0 reviews)

Birch Layered Nav

This plugin extends WooCommerce Layered Nav Widget. As such the latest stable release of WooCommerce is a dependancy. It Still Allows the user to refi …

Birch Layered Nav ranks #43,934 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #4,192 of 12,463 in the E-commerce category, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated May 4, 2017. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 4.7 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.0 Current Version v1.0
Updated 9 years ago Last Update on 04 May, 2017
Refreshed 14 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#4,192 of 12,463 in E-commerce Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#43,934
No change
Active Installs
10+
-23.1%
KW Avg Position
23
No change
Downloads
1.6K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 20%
10+ 20+
41,913
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 8 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

32,284 36,526 40,769 45,011 49,253 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
32,284 36,526 40,769 45,011 49,253 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #43,934
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Birch Layered Nav

Birch Layered Nav has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Birch Layered Nav is developed by danyn and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Birch Layered Nav requires WordPress 4.4 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 4.7.
Birch Layered Nav has been downloaded 1,592+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Birch Layered Nav is 1.0. It was last updated on May 4, 2017.
Yes. Birch Layered Nav is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.