M
by malinantonsson 5 (2 reviews)

MA Bootstrap Contact Form

Bootstrap Contact Form is a wordpress plugin that easily creates contact forms in Swedish and English, styled by Bootstrap.

MA Bootstrap Contact Form ranks #29,642 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, a 5/5 rating from 2 reviews, and was last updated May 23, 2015. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 4.2 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.4 Current Version v1.4
Updated 11 years ago Last Update on 23 May, 2015
Refreshed 10 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#29,642
-362 this week
Active Installs
10+
-37.5%
KW Avg Position
89
2 worse
Downloads
2.6K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (2 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 50%
10+ 20+
16,380
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 5 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

29,083 29,241 29,399 29,557 29,715 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
28,911 29,117 29,324 29,531 29,737 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #29,642
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 reviews
Overall 100%
5
2 (100%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
1.4
Last Updated
May 23, 2015
Requires WP
3.0.1+
Tested Up To
4.2
PHP Version
N/A

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 5
Reviews
2
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about MA Bootstrap Contact Form

MA Bootstrap Contact Form has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
MA Bootstrap Contact Form holds a 5 out of 5 star rating based on 2 user reviews on WordPress.org.
MA Bootstrap Contact Form is developed by malinantonsson and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
MA Bootstrap Contact Form requires WordPress 3.0.1 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 4.2.
MA Bootstrap Contact Form has been downloaded 2,645+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of MA Bootstrap Contact Form is 1.4. It was last updated on May 23, 2015.
Yes. MA Bootstrap Contact Form is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.