B
by Sayfur Rahman 1 (0 reviews)

Bytecoder News Ticker

Bytecoder News Ticker is an awesome, super lightweight plugin for your wordpress website.

Bytecoder News Ticker ranks #37,437 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Oct 4, 2014. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 4 (Current: 7.1.2)
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 11 years ago Last Update on 04 Oct, 2014
Refreshed 8 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#37,437
+222 this week
Active Installs
10+
-37.5%
KW Avg Position
60
3 worse
Downloads
1.7K
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 20%
10+ 20+
24,175
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 8 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

36,459 38,578 40,698 42,817 44,936 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
36,000 39,114 42,228 45,341 48,455 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #37,437
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
trunk
Last Updated
Oct 04, 2014
Requires WP
3.0.1+
Tested Up To
4
PHP Version
N/A
Author
Sayfur Rahman

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ 1
Reviews
0
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Bytecoder News Ticker

Bytecoder News Ticker has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Bytecoder News Ticker is developed by Sayfur Rahman and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Bytecoder News Ticker requires WordPress 3.0.1 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 4.
Bytecoder News Ticker has been downloaded 1,663+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Bytecoder News Ticker is trunk. It was last updated on October 4, 2014.
Yes. Bytecoder News Ticker is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.