C
by robfelty 1 (0 reviews)

Collapsing Links

This widget uses Javascript to dynamically expand or collapsable the set of links for each link category.

Collapsing Links ranks #17,807 among WordPress.org plugins with 80+ active installations, is #2,336 of 8,581 in the Customization category, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Aug 12, 2015. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 4.3 (Current: 7.1.2)
v0.4 Current Version v0.4
Updated 11 years ago Last Update on 12 Aug, 2015
Refreshed 6 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#2,336 of 8,581 in Customization Top 25% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#17,807
No change
Active Installs
80+
-8%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
17.1K
+4 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 90

Total Progress 40%
80+ 90+
540
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 6 more installs to reach 90+

Rank Changes

17,789 17,813 17,838 17,863 17,887 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
17,724 17,767 17,810 17,853 17,896 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #17,807
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Collapsing Links

Collapsing Links has 80+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Collapsing Links is developed by robfelty and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Collapsing Links requires WordPress 2.8 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 4.3.
Collapsing Links has been downloaded 17,117+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Collapsing Links is 0.4. It was last updated on August 12, 2015.
Yes. Collapsing Links is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

More plugins by robfelty

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.