C
by Jason Grim 1 (0 reviews)

Comment Location Tracker

Traces the IP of comment authors in Wordpress on the comments admin page.

Comment Location Tracker ranks #28,521 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #1,157 of 2,900 in the Discussion & Community category, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Jun 30, 2013. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 3.5 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.1.1 Current Version v1.1.1
Updated 13 years ago Last Update on 30 Jun, 2013
Refreshed 10 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#1,157 of 2,900 in Discussion & Community Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#28,521
+810 this week
Active Installs
10+
-37.5%
KW Avg Position
8
95.5 better
Downloads
4.2K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 50%
10+ 20+
15,259
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 5 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

28,365 28,703 29,041 29,378 29,716 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
28,365 28,703 29,041 29,378 29,716 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #28,521
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Comment Location Tracker

Comment Location Tracker has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Comment Location Tracker is developed by Jason Grim and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Comment Location Tracker requires WordPress 3.0 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 3.5.
Comment Location Tracker has been downloaded 4,175+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Comment Location Tracker is 1.1.1. It was last updated on June 30, 2013.
Yes. Comment Location Tracker is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.