Create DB Tables
by James Preus | @JPPreusDev 5 (1 reviews)

Create DB Tables

Extremely simple way for developers to create and manage new database tables in a quick and efective manner.

Create DB Tables ranks #24,866 among WordPress.org plugins with 20+ active installations, is #1,985 of 4,994 in the Utilities & Tools category, a 5/5 rating from 1 reviews, and was last updated May 28, 2016. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 4.5 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.2.1 Current Version v1.2.1
Updated 10 years ago Last Update on 28 May, 2016
Refreshed 18 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#1,985 of 4,994 in Utilities & Tools Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#24,866
No change
Active Installs
20+
-28.6%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
5.5K
Total downloads
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (1 reviews)

Next Milestone 30

Total Progress 50%
20+ 30+
6,603
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 5 more installs to reach 30+

Rank Changes

23,623 24,244 24,866 25,488 26,109 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
23,623 24,244 24,866 25,488 26,109 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #24,866
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 reviews
Overall 100%
5
1 (100%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Create DB Tables

Create DB Tables has 20+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Create DB Tables holds a 5 out of 5 star rating based on 1 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Create DB Tables is developed by James Preus | @JPPreusDev and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Create DB Tables requires WordPress 3.0.1 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 4.5.
Create DB Tables has been downloaded 5,540+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Create DB Tables is 1.2.1. It was last updated on May 28, 2016.
Yes. Create DB Tables is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.