Custom CSS Injector
by 77 Solutions 5 (1 reviews)

Custom CSS Injector

Fast & simple solution to control custom CSS code in selected areas of Your website. Works to 8 times faster than most popular CSS plugin.

Custom CSS Injector ranks #22,654 among WordPress.org plugins with 40+ active installations, is #910 of 2,606 in the Contact Forms category, a 5/5 rating from 1 reviews, and was last updated Sep 3, 2017. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 4.8 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.0.1 Current Version v1.0.1
Updated 9 years ago Last Update on 03 Sep, 2017
Refreshed 10 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#910 of 2,606 in Contact Forms Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#22,654
+71 this week
Active Installs
40+
+5.3%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
2.8K
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (1 reviews)

Next Milestone 50

Total Progress 0%
40+ 50+
15,175
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 10 more installs to reach 50+

Rank Changes

22,018 22,293 22,568 22,843 23,118 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
22,004 22,310 22,615 22,921 23,226 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Current #22,654
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
0 10 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 reviews
Overall 100%
5
1 (100%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Custom CSS Injector

Custom CSS Injector has 40+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Custom CSS Injector holds a 5 out of 5 star rating based on 1 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Custom CSS Injector is developed by 77 Solutions and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Custom CSS Injector requires WordPress 3.1 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 4.8.
Custom CSS Injector has been downloaded 2,808+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Custom CSS Injector is 1.0.1. It was last updated on September 3, 2017.
Yes. Custom CSS Injector is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.