Horoscope widget
by probook12 4 (4 reviews)

Horoscope widget

This is a daily horoscope widget. The widget show 5 stars forecast for every zodiac sign and deep daily horoscope. The content will be pulled from l …

Horoscope widget ranks #22,731 among WordPress.org plugins with 40+ active installations, is #2,798 of 8,578 in the Customization category, a 4/5 rating from 4 reviews, and was last updated Nov 1, 2023. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 6.3.12 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.1.5 Current Version v1.1.5
Updated 2 years ago Last Update on 01 Nov, 2023
Refreshed 6 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#2,798 of 8,578 in Customization Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#22,731
-72 this week
Active Installs
40+
-7%
KW Avg Position
9.3
0.8 worse
Downloads
16.7K
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
80%
Review 4 out of 5
4 (4 reviews)

Next Milestone 50

Total Progress 30%
40+ 50+
2,733
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 7 more installs to reach 50+

Rank Changes

22,481 22,548 22,616 22,683 22,750 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
22,237 22,373 22,510 22,646 22,782 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #22,731
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 reviews
Overall 80%
5
3 (75%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
1 (25%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Horoscope widget

Horoscope widget has 40+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Horoscope widget holds a 4 out of 5 star rating based on 4 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Horoscope widget is developed by probook12 and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Horoscope widget requires WordPress 2.5 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 6.3.12.
Horoscope widget has been downloaded 16,671+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Horoscope widget is 1.1.5. It was last updated on November 1, 2023.
Yes. Horoscope widget is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.