D
by CodeAwhile.com 4 (1 reviews)

Debug Bar Hook Log

Logs and displays a filterable list of all hooks called during the request, with their arguments

Debug Bar Hook Log ranks #44,769 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #2,159 of 4,977 in the Utilities & Tools category, a 4/5 rating from 1 reviews, and was last updated Oct 6, 2014. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 4 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.0 Current Version v1.0
Updated 11 years ago Last Update on 06 Oct, 2014
Refreshed 14 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#2,159 of 4,977 in Utilities & Tools Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#44,769
+2620 this week
Active Installs
10+
-9.1%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
3.4K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
80%
Review 4 out of 5
4 (1 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 20%
10+ 20+
42,748
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 8 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

33,422 36,999 40,576 44,153 47,730 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
33,343 37,091 40,839 44,587 48,335 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Current #44,769
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
0 10 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 reviews
Overall 80%
5
0 (0%)
4
1 (100%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Debug Bar Hook Log

Debug Bar Hook Log has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Debug Bar Hook Log holds a 4 out of 5 star rating based on 1 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Debug Bar Hook Log is developed by CodeAwhile.com and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Debug Bar Hook Log requires WordPress 3.1 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 4.
Debug Bar Hook Log has been downloaded 3,420+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Debug Bar Hook Log is 1.0. It was last updated on October 6, 2014.
Yes. Debug Bar Hook Log is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.