Dima Take Action
by PixelDima 1 (0 reviews)

Dima Take Action

Easily lets you add a Top/Buttom Banner to display a notification and promotion.

Dima Take Action ranks #11,445 among WordPress.org plugins with 200+ active installations, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Aug 6, 2018. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 4.9 (Current: 7.0.2)
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 7 years ago Last Update on 06 Aug, 2018
Refreshed 7 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 25% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#11,445
+12 this week
Active Installs
200+
-31.3%
KW Avg Position
1
No change
Downloads
14K
+3 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 300

Total Progress 20%
200+ 300+
6,666
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 80 more installs to reach 300+

Rank Changes

11,440 11,449 11,457 11,466 11,474 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026
11,417 11,432 11,447 11,461 11,476 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026
11,384 11,408 11,432 11,456 11,480 28-06-2026 29-06-2026 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026
11,203 11,278 11,354 11,429 11,504 29-04-2026 30-04-2026 01-05-2026 02-05-2026 03-05-2026 04-05-2026 05-05-2026 06-05-2026 07-05-2026 08-05-2026 09-05-2026 10-05-2026 11-05-2026 12-05-2026 13-05-2026 14-05-2026 15-05-2026 16-05-2026 17-05-2026 18-05-2026 19-05-2026 20-05-2026 21-05-2026 22-05-2026 23-05-2026 24-05-2026 25-05-2026 26-05-2026 27-05-2026 28-05-2026 29-05-2026 30-05-2026 31-05-2026 01-06-2026 02-06-2026 03-06-2026 04-06-2026 05-06-2026 06-06-2026 07-06-2026 08-06-2026 09-06-2026 10-06-2026 11-06-2026 12-06-2026 13-06-2026 14-06-2026 15-06-2026 16-06-2026 17-06-2026 18-06-2026 19-06-2026 20-06-2026 21-06-2026 22-06-2026 23-06-2026 24-06-2026 25-06-2026 26-06-2026 27-06-2026 28-06-2026 29-06-2026 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026
Current #11,445
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026
0 10 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026
0 10 28-06-2026 29-06-2026 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026
0 10 20 29-04-2026 02-05-2026 05-05-2026 08-05-2026 11-05-2026 14-05-2026 17-05-2026 20-05-2026 23-05-2026 26-05-2026 29-05-2026 01-06-2026 04-06-2026 07-06-2026 10-06-2026 13-06-2026 16-06-2026 19-06-2026 22-06-2026 25-06-2026 28-06-2026 01-07-2026 04-07-2026 07-07-2026 10-07-2026 13-07-2026 16-07-2026 19-07-2026 22-07-2026 25-07-2026 28-07-2026
0 10 20 28-07-2025 09-08-2025 21-08-2025 02-09-2025 14-09-2025 26-09-2025 08-10-2025 20-10-2025 01-11-2025 13-11-2025 25-11-2025 07-12-2025 19-12-2025 31-12-2025 12-01-2026 24-01-2026 05-02-2026 17-02-2026 01-03-2026 13-03-2026 25-03-2026 06-04-2026 18-04-2026 30-04-2026 12-05-2026 24-05-2026 05-06-2026 17-06-2026 29-06-2026 11-07-2026 23-07-2026 28-07-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Tracked Keywords

Showing 1 of 1
Keyword Position Change Type Updated
dima take action 1 Tag 23 hours ago

Unlock Keyword Analytics

Track keyword rankings, search positions, and discover new ranking opportunities with a Pro subscription.

  • Full keyword position tracking
  • Historical ranking data
  • Competitor keyword analysis
Upgrade to Pro

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
trunk
Last Updated
Aug 06, 2018
Requires WP
4.0+
Tested Up To
4.9
PHP Version
N/A
Author
PixelDima

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ 1
Reviews
0
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Dima Take Action

Dima Take Action has 200+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Dima Take Action is developed by PixelDima and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Dima Take Action requires WordPress 4.0 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 4.9.
Dima Take Action has been downloaded 14,011+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Dima Take Action is trunk. It was last updated on August 6, 2018.
Yes. Dima Take Action is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

More plugins by PixelDima

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.