D
by jbwagner 0 (0 reviews)

Disclosure Picker

Adds a disclosure, chosen on a per post/page basis, to a post/page either below the content or above the content.

Disclosure Picker ranks #23,864 among WordPress.org plugins with 30+ active installations, is #336 of 1,067 in the Advertising category, and was last updated Apr 11, 2013. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 3.5.2 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.1 Current Version v1.1
Updated 13 years ago Last Update on 11 Apr, 2013
Refreshed 7 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#336 of 1,067 in Advertising Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#23,864
-53 this week
Active Installs
30+
-14.3%
KW Avg Position
38
3 worse
Downloads
3.6K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
0%
Review 0 out of 5
0 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 40

Total Progress 70%
30+ 40+
5,901
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 3 more installs to reach 40+

Rank Changes

23,708 23,803 23,899 23,994 24,089 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
23,631 23,748 23,865 23,982 24,099 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #23,864
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

0.0
0 reviews
Overall 0%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Disclosure Picker

Disclosure Picker has 30+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Disclosure Picker is developed by jbwagner and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Disclosure Picker requires WordPress 3.3.1 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 3.5.2.
Disclosure Picker has been downloaded 3,553+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Disclosure Picker is 1.1. It was last updated on April 11, 2013.
Yes. Disclosure Picker is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.