Dr. Flex
by sfaerber 5 (1 reviews)

Dr. Flex

Das offizielle Dr. Flex® Wordpress Plugin zur einfachen Einbindung des Dr. Flex® Buchungstools auf Ihrer Website.

Dr. Flex ranks #6,160 among WordPress.org plugins with 1,000+ active installations, a 5/5 rating from 1 reviews, and was last updated Jun 25, 2026. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 7.0.5 (Current: 7.1.1)
v2.0.3 Current Version v2.0.3
Updated 2 months ago Last Update on 25 Jun, 2026
Refreshed 8 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 10% by installs
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#6,160
+1 this week
Active Installs
1K+
-30.9%
KW Avg Position
1
No change
Downloads
8.5K
+12 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (1 reviews)

Next Milestone 2K

Total Progress 47.7%
1K+ 2K+
1,031
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 523 more installs to reach 2K+

Rank Changes

6,163 6,172 6,181 6,190 6,199 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
6,163 6,174 6,185 6,195 6,206 06-09-2026 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
Current #6,160
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 20 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
0 10 20 06-09-2026 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 reviews
Overall 100%
5
1 (100%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Security History

Source: WPVulnerability

1 known vulnerability on record · 1 in the last 24 months · checked 1 month ago

  1. Dr. Flex [dr-flex] < 2.0.1

    CVE-2025-30850 · Fixed in v2.0.1

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
2.0.3
Last Updated
Jun 25, 2026
Requires WP
5.0+
Tested Up To
7.0.5
PHP Version
5.6.28 or higher
Author
sfaerber

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 5
Reviews
1
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

TL;DR

AI summary of the plugin's readme

This plugin is for medical practices that want to offer online appointment booking on their WordPress website. It solves the problem of manual appointment scheduling by embedding a configurable patient calendar that lets patients book appointments in under 30 seconds without registration, while transmitting data to the practice software in a GDPR-compliant way.

  • Patient calendar booking widget
  • Configurable pre-appointment questions
  • No registration required for patients
  • GDPR-compliant data transmission
  • No external scripts loaded
  • SMS-TAN verification
  • SMS appointment confirmation
  • Interfaces to 27+ practice software programs

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Dr. Flex

Dr. Flex has 1,000+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Dr. Flex holds a 5 out of 5 star rating based on 1 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Dr. Flex is developed by sfaerber and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Dr. Flex requires WordPress 5.0 or higher, is tested up to WordPress 7.0.5 and needs PHP 5.6.28 or newer.
Dr. Flex has been downloaded 8,516+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Dr. Flex is 2.0.3. It was last updated on June 25, 2026.
Yes. Dr. Flex is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.