E
by uiux 1 (1 reviews)

Embedly Wall

Embedly-Wall lets you create posts as easily as you post on Facebook.

Embedly Wall ranks #43,637 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #1,300 of 3,221 in the Social & Sharing category, a 1/5 rating from 1 reviews, and was last updated Mar 7, 2014. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 3.7 (Current: 7.0.2)
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 12 years ago Last Update on 07 Mar, 2014
Refreshed 14 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#1,300 of 3,221 in Social & Sharing Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#43,637
No change
Active Installs
10+
No change
KW Avg Position
88.3
0.3 worse
Downloads
1.9K
+3 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (1 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 10%
10+ 20+
39,069
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 9 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

33,150 36,742 40,335 43,927 47,519 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026 31-07-2026 01-08-2026
31,351 35,452 39,553 43,653 47,754 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026 31-07-2026 01-08-2026
31,351 35,452 39,553 43,653 47,754 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026 31-07-2026 01-08-2026
31,351 35,452 39,553 43,653 47,754 03-05-2026 04-05-2026 05-05-2026 06-05-2026 07-05-2026 08-05-2026 09-05-2026 10-05-2026 11-05-2026 12-05-2026 13-05-2026 14-05-2026 15-05-2026 16-05-2026 17-05-2026 18-05-2026 19-05-2026 20-05-2026 21-05-2026 22-05-2026 23-05-2026 24-05-2026 25-05-2026 26-05-2026 27-05-2026 28-05-2026 29-05-2026 30-05-2026 31-05-2026 01-06-2026 02-06-2026 03-06-2026 04-06-2026 05-06-2026 06-06-2026 07-06-2026 08-06-2026 09-06-2026 10-06-2026 11-06-2026 12-06-2026 13-06-2026 14-06-2026 15-06-2026 16-06-2026 17-06-2026 18-06-2026 19-06-2026 20-06-2026 21-06-2026 22-06-2026 23-06-2026 24-06-2026 25-06-2026 26-06-2026 27-06-2026 28-06-2026 29-06-2026 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026 31-07-2026 01-08-2026
Current #43,637
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026 31-07-2026 01-08-2026
0 10 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026 31-07-2026 01-08-2026
0 10 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026 31-07-2026 01-08-2026
0 10 20 03-05-2026 06-05-2026 09-05-2026 12-05-2026 15-05-2026 18-05-2026 21-05-2026 24-05-2026 27-05-2026 30-05-2026 02-06-2026 05-06-2026 08-06-2026 11-06-2026 14-06-2026 17-06-2026 20-06-2026 23-06-2026 26-06-2026 29-06-2026 02-07-2026 05-07-2026 08-07-2026 11-07-2026 14-07-2026 17-07-2026 20-07-2026 23-07-2026 26-07-2026 29-07-2026 01-08-2026
0 10 20 01-08-2025 13-08-2025 25-08-2025 06-09-2025 18-09-2025 30-09-2025 12-10-2025 24-10-2025 05-11-2025 17-11-2025 29-11-2025 11-12-2025 23-12-2025 04-01-2026 16-01-2026 28-01-2026 09-02-2026 21-02-2026 05-03-2026 17-03-2026 29-03-2026 10-04-2026 22-04-2026 04-05-2026 16-05-2026 28-05-2026 09-06-2026 21-06-2026 03-07-2026 15-07-2026 27-07-2026 01-08-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
1 (100%)

Tracked Keywords

Showing 3 of 3
Keyword Position Change Type Updated
embedly 4 Tag 16 hours ago
facebook wall 65 Tag 16 hours ago
fetch contents 196 Tag 16 hours ago

Unlock Keyword Analytics

Track keyword rankings, search positions, and discover new ranking opportunities with a Pro subscription.

  • Full keyword position tracking
  • Historical ranking data
  • Competitor keyword analysis
Upgrade to Pro

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Embedly Wall

Embedly Wall has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Embedly Wall holds a 1 out of 5 star rating based on 1 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Embedly Wall is developed by uiux and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Embedly Wall requires WordPress 3.8.1 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 3.7.
Embedly Wall has been downloaded 1,932+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Embedly Wall is trunk. It was last updated on March 7, 2014.
Yes. Embedly Wall is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

More plugins by uiux

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.