Font Awesome Box Shortcode
by Stuart Duff - a11n 0 (0 reviews)

Font Awesome Box Shortcode

The Font Awesome box shortcode plugin adds slim information box style shortcodes to your WordPress site which support displaying any of the Font Aweso …

Font Awesome Box Shortcode ranks #18,821 among WordPress.org plugins with 70+ active installations, is #2,415 of 8,578 in the Customization category, and was last updated Feb 28, 2020. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 5.4.23 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.0.1 Current Version v1.0.1
Updated 6 years ago Last Update on 28 Feb, 2020
Refreshed 11 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#2,415 of 8,578 in Customization Top 25% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#18,821
+6 this week
Active Installs
70+
-6.7%
KW Avg Position
56
2 worse
Downloads
2.9K
+4 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
0%
Review 0 out of 5
0 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 80

Total Progress 20%
70+ 80+
1,364
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 8 more installs to reach 80+

Rank Changes

18,714 18,751 18,787 18,823 18,860 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
18,703 18,759 18,815 18,871 18,927 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #18,821
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

0.0
0 reviews
Overall 0%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Font Awesome Box Shortcode

Font Awesome Box Shortcode has 70+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Font Awesome Box Shortcode is developed by Stuart Duff - a11n and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Font Awesome Box Shortcode requires WordPress 5.3 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 5.4.23.
Font Awesome Box Shortcode has been downloaded 2,945+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Font Awesome Box Shortcode is 1.0.1. It was last updated on February 28, 2020.
Yes. Font Awesome Box Shortcode is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.