Featured Posts Pro
by thapa.laxman 4.2 (5 reviews)

Featured Posts Pro

This plugin gives Administrator/Editor an easy option to mark posts, pages & custom posts as featured posts and provides a widget to list the rece …

Featured Posts Pro ranks #14,726 among WordPress.org plugins with 100+ active installations, a 4.2/5 rating from 5 reviews, and was last updated Apr 4, 2019. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 5.1.22 (Current: 7.0.2)
v1.4 Current Version v1.4
Updated 7 years ago Last Update on 04 Apr, 2019
Refreshed 8 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 25% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#14,726
+14 this week
Active Installs
100+
No change
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
4.3K
Total downloads
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
84%
Review 4.2 out of 5
4.2 (5 reviews)

Next Milestone 200

Total Progress 62%
100+ 200+
1,738
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 38 more installs to reach 200+

Rank Changes

14,642 14,664 14,685 14,706 14,728 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
14,600 14,633 14,667 14,700 14,733 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
14,417 14,502 14,587 14,672 14,757 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
14,349 14,453 14,558 14,662 14,766 01-05-2026 02-05-2026 03-05-2026 04-05-2026 05-05-2026 06-05-2026 07-05-2026 08-05-2026 09-05-2026 10-05-2026 11-05-2026 12-05-2026 13-05-2026 14-05-2026 15-05-2026 16-05-2026 17-05-2026 18-05-2026 19-05-2026 20-05-2026 21-05-2026 22-05-2026 23-05-2026 24-05-2026 25-05-2026 26-05-2026 27-05-2026 28-05-2026 29-05-2026 30-05-2026 31-05-2026 01-06-2026 02-06-2026 03-06-2026 04-06-2026 05-06-2026 06-06-2026 07-06-2026 08-06-2026 09-06-2026 10-06-2026 11-06-2026 12-06-2026 13-06-2026 14-06-2026 15-06-2026 16-06-2026 17-06-2026 18-06-2026 19-06-2026 20-06-2026 21-06-2026 22-06-2026 23-06-2026 24-06-2026 25-06-2026 26-06-2026 27-06-2026 28-06-2026 29-06-2026 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
Current #14,726
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 10 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 10 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 10 01-05-2026 04-05-2026 07-05-2026 10-05-2026 13-05-2026 16-05-2026 19-05-2026 22-05-2026 25-05-2026 28-05-2026 31-05-2026 03-06-2026 06-06-2026 09-06-2026 12-06-2026 15-06-2026 18-06-2026 21-06-2026 24-06-2026 27-06-2026 30-06-2026 03-07-2026 06-07-2026 09-07-2026 12-07-2026 15-07-2026 18-07-2026 21-07-2026 24-07-2026 27-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 10 30-07-2025 11-08-2025 23-08-2025 04-09-2025 16-09-2025 28-09-2025 10-10-2025 22-10-2025 03-11-2025 15-11-2025 27-11-2025 09-12-2025 21-12-2025 02-01-2026 14-01-2026 26-01-2026 07-02-2026 19-02-2026 03-03-2026 15-03-2026 27-03-2026 08-04-2026 20-04-2026 02-05-2026 14-05-2026 26-05-2026 07-06-2026 19-06-2026 01-07-2026 13-07-2026 25-07-2026 30-07-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

4.2
5 reviews
Overall 84%
5
4 (80%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
1 (20%)

Tracked Keywords

Showing 0 of 0
Keyword Position Change Type Updated
No keyword data available yet.

Unlock Keyword Analytics

Track keyword rankings, search positions, and discover new ranking opportunities with a Pro subscription.

  • Full keyword position tracking
  • Historical ranking data
  • Competitor keyword analysis
Upgrade to Pro

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
1.4
Last Updated
Apr 04, 2019
Requires WP
3.0.1+
Tested Up To
5.1.22
PHP Version
N/A
Author
thapa.laxman

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ 4.2
Reviews
5
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Featured Posts Pro

Featured Posts Pro has 100+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Featured Posts Pro holds a 4.2 out of 5 star rating based on 5 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Featured Posts Pro is developed by thapa.laxman and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Featured Posts Pro requires WordPress 3.0.1 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 5.1.22.
Featured Posts Pro has been downloaded 4,324+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Featured Posts Pro is 1.4. It was last updated on April 4, 2019.
Yes. Featured Posts Pro is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

More plugins by thapa.laxman

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.