Feslider - Featured Slider
by Haris 5 (5 reviews)

Feslider - Featured Slider

Image slider that act like featured image, its featured slider!

Feslider ranks #18,860 among WordPress.org plugins with 70+ active installations, a 5/5 rating from 5 reviews, and was last updated Feb 15, 2023. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 6.1 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.3 Current Version v1.3
Updated 3 years ago Last Update on 15 Feb, 2023
Refreshed 10 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 25% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#18,860
+6 this week
Active Installs
70+
-4.1%
KW Avg Position
85
4 worse
Downloads
6K
+4 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (5 reviews)

Next Milestone 80

Total Progress 10%
70+ 80+
1,106
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 9 more installs to reach 80+

Rank Changes

18,773 18,810 18,848 18,885 18,922 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
18,622 18,702 18,782 18,862 18,942 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #18,860
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
5 reviews
Overall 100%
5
5 (100%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
1.3
Last Updated
Feb 15, 2023
Requires WP
4.0+
Tested Up To
6.1
PHP Version
N/A
Author
Haris

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 5
Reviews
5
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Feslider - Featured Slider

Feslider - Featured Slider has 70+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Feslider - Featured Slider holds a 5 out of 5 star rating based on 5 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Feslider - Featured Slider is developed by Haris and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Feslider - Featured Slider requires WordPress 4.0 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 6.1.
Feslider - Featured Slider has been downloaded 5,992+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Feslider - Featured Slider is 1.3. It was last updated on February 15, 2023.
Yes. Feslider - Featured Slider is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.