G
by google - google.com 5 (1 reviews)

Google Identity Toolkit

This is the GITkit plugin for WordPress 3.x to help website owners to integrate GITkit into their websites. It provides an Account Chooser widget, whi …

Google Identity Toolkit ranks #40,725 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #641 of 1,595 in the Authentication category, a 5/5 rating from 1 reviews, and was last updated May 30, 2012. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 3.2 (Current: 7.1.2)
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 14 years ago Last Update on 30 May, 2012
Refreshed 11 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#641 of 1,595 in Authentication Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#40,725
+50 this week
Active Installs
10+
-9.1%
KW Avg Position
105
6 worse
Downloads
4.3K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (1 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 10%
10+ 20+
27,463
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 9 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

38,163 39,853 41,542 43,231 44,921 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
37,530 39,855 42,181 44,507 46,832 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #40,725
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 reviews
Overall 100%
5
1 (100%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Google Identity Toolkit

Google Identity Toolkit has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Google Identity Toolkit holds a 5 out of 5 star rating based on 1 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Google Identity Toolkit is developed by google - google.com and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Google Identity Toolkit requires WordPress 2.0.2 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 3.2.
Google Identity Toolkit has been downloaded 4,270+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Google Identity Toolkit is trunk. It was last updated on May 30, 2012.
Yes. Google Identity Toolkit is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.