HandL Hide Content
by Haktan Suren 1 (0 reviews)

HandL Hide Content

HandL Hide Content is for people who want to hide contents based on the GET,REQUEST or POST parameters.

HandL Hide Content ranks #38,414 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated May 23, 2026. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 7 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.1 Current Version v1.1
Updated 3 months ago Last Update on 23 May, 2026
Refreshed 7 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 50% by installs
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#38,414
-4450 this week
Active Installs
10+
-28.6%
KW Avg Position
2
No change
Downloads
1.9K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 20%
10+ 20+
25,152
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 8 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

32,433 35,751 39,069 42,387 45,706 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
32,010 36,244 40,479 44,714 48,949 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #38,414
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
1.1
Last Updated
May 23, 2026
Requires WP
0+
Tested Up To
7
PHP Version
N/A
Author
Haktan Suren

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ 1
Reviews
0
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about HandL Hide Content

HandL Hide Content has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
HandL Hide Content is developed by Haktan Suren and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
HandL Hide Content is tested up to WordPress 7.
HandL Hide Content has been downloaded 1,945+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of HandL Hide Content is 1.1. It was last updated on May 23, 2026.
Yes. HandL Hide Content is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.