H
by Joern Schellhaas 5 (0 reviews)

HTTPS Tool

Adds Content-Security-Policy: upgrade-insecure-requests header if on HTTPS. Redirects to HTTPS if not on HTTPS and the browser sends HTTP_UPGRADE_INSE …

HTTPS Tool ranks #45,869 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #1,739 of 4,596 in the Security category, a 5/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Mar 13, 2019. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 5.1 (Current: 7.1.2)
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 7 years ago Last Update on 13 Mar, 2019
Refreshed 19 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#1,739 of 4,596 in Security Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#45,869
No change
Active Installs
10+
-61.5%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
1.3K
Total downloads
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress -1642700%
10+ 20+
16,428
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 164,280 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

43,575 44,721 45,868 47,015 48,161 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
43,575 44,721 45,868 47,015 48,161 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #45,868
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
0 reviews
Overall 100%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about HTTPS Tool

HTTPS Tool has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
HTTPS Tool is developed by Joern Schellhaas and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
HTTPS Tool is tested up to WordPress 5.1.
HTTPS Tool has been downloaded 1,305+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of HTTPS Tool is trunk. It was last updated on March 13, 2019.
Yes. HTTPS Tool is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.