Ipgp User Country Flag
by Lucian Apostol 5 (1 reviews)

Ipgp User Country Flag

This plugin will allow you to show a flag of your visitors country. When a user goes to your website he will see a flag of its own country, based on t …

Ipgp User Country Flag ranks #26,789 among WordPress.org plugins with 20+ active installations, is #3,256 of 8,578 in the Customization category, a 5/5 rating from 1 reviews, and was last updated Feb 3, 2023. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 6.1 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.2 Current Version v1.2
Updated 3 years ago Last Update on 03 Feb, 2023
Refreshed 12 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#3,256 of 8,578 in Customization Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#26,789
-376 this week
Active Installs
20+
-31%
KW Avg Position
123.5
1 worse
Downloads
8.3K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (1 reviews)

Next Milestone 30

Total Progress 60%
20+ 30+
4,075
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 4 more installs to reach 30+

Rank Changes

26,672 26,755 26,838 26,921 27,004 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
26,566 26,749 26,932 27,114 27,297 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Current #26,789
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
0 10 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 reviews
Overall 100%
5
1 (100%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Ipgp User Country Flag

Ipgp User Country Flag has 20+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Ipgp User Country Flag holds a 5 out of 5 star rating based on 1 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Ipgp User Country Flag is developed by Lucian Apostol and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Ipgp User Country Flag requires WordPress 2.0.2 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 6.1.
Ipgp User Country Flag has been downloaded 8,263+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Ipgp User Country Flag is 1.2. It was last updated on February 3, 2023.
Yes. Ipgp User Country Flag is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.