Jobs Portal - Job & Career Manager
by Weblizar - WordPress Themes & Plugin 1 (0 reviews)

Jobs Portal - Job & Career Manager

A powerful and robust plugin to create and manage job portal on your WordPress website where recruiter can post job requirements.

Jobs Portal ranks #30,899 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #261 of 650 in the Business category, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Sep 11, 2026. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Compatible with WP 7.1
v4.4 Current Version v4.4
Updated 1 week ago Last Update on 11 Sep, 2026
Refreshed 16 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#261 of 650 in Business Top 50% by installs Downloads -78.4% this week Actively maintained
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#30,899
No change
Active Installs
10+
-37.5%
KW Avg Position
57
No change
Downloads
8.5K
+3 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 40%
10+ 20+
17,677
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 6 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

30,550 31,261 31,971 32,681 33,392 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
28,238 29,748 31,257 32,766 34,276 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Current #30,899
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
0 10 20 30 40 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Jobs Portal - Job & Career Manager

Jobs Portal - Job & Career Manager has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Jobs Portal - Job & Career Manager is developed by Weblizar - WordPress Themes & Plugin and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Jobs Portal - Job & Career Manager is tested up to WordPress 7.1.
Jobs Portal - Job & Career Manager has been downloaded 8,510+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Jobs Portal - Job & Career Manager is 4.4. It was last updated on September 11, 2026.
Yes. Jobs Portal - Job & Career Manager is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.