L
by Arjen Tienkamp 1 (0 reviews)

Last.fm Recent Plays - Wordpress Plugin

With this simple plugin you can easily add your most recent scrobbles on Last.fm to your WordPress website.

Last.fm Recent Plays ranks #42,695 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Jul 2, 2012. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 3.4 (Current: 7.1.2)
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 14 years ago Last Update on 02 Jul, 2012
Refreshed 12 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#42,695
No change
Active Installs
10+
-16.7%
KW Avg Position
50
No change
Downloads
2.7K
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 20%
10+ 20+
40,674
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 8 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

37,908 40,192 42,477 44,762 47,047 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
37,760 40,365 42,970 45,575 48,180 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Current #42,695
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
0 10 20 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
trunk
Last Updated
Jul 02, 2012
Requires WP
2.0.2+
Tested Up To
3.4
PHP Version
N/A
Author
Arjen Tienkamp

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ 1
Reviews
0
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Last.fm Recent Plays - Wordpress Plugin

Last.fm Recent Plays - Wordpress Plugin has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Last.fm Recent Plays - Wordpress Plugin is developed by Arjen Tienkamp and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Last.fm Recent Plays - Wordpress Plugin requires WordPress 2.0.2 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 3.4.
Last.fm Recent Plays - Wordpress Plugin has been downloaded 2,660+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Last.fm Recent Plays - Wordpress Plugin is trunk. It was last updated on July 2, 2012.
Yes. Last.fm Recent Plays - Wordpress Plugin is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.