L
by 小可 5 (0 reviews)

Least commented posts plugins

Least commented posts plugins - 作者:小可。感谢老唐的帮助,没有他,这个插件不能面世。在侧边栏列出评论最少的文章,当然,你也可以修改成评论最多的文章,把ASC改成DESC就可以了,不过要到修改文件中去改。点击修改 把其中$cold_post_order = ASC 的ASC修改成DESC就是热评文章了。Author: Xiao Ke. Thank help of Laotang, without him, this plug-in is not available. Comment least listed in the sidebar article, of course, you can also modify the Most articles changed to ASC DESC on it, however, to modify the file to change. click Modify which $ cold_post_order = ASC ASC modified DESC is Lively article.

Least commented posts plugins ranks #54,530 among WordPress.org plugins with 1+ active installations, a 5/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Nov 9, 2012. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 3.4 (Current: 7.1.2)
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 13 years ago Last Update on 09 Nov, 2012
Refreshed 16 hours ago Last Refreshed on
No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#54,530
No change
Active Installs
1+
-91.7%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
1.2K
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 10

Total Progress -557090%
0+ 10+
5,572
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 55,719 more installs to reach 10+

Rank Changes

51,800 53,163 54,526 55,889 57,252 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
51,800 53,163 54,526 55,889 57,252 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #54,526
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
0 reviews
Overall 100%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
trunk
Last Updated
Nov 09, 2012
Requires WP
N/A+
Tested Up To
3.4
PHP Version
N/A
Author
小可

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 5
Reviews
0
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Least commented posts plugins

Least commented posts plugins has 1+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Least commented posts plugins is developed by 小可 and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Least commented posts plugins is tested up to WordPress 3.4.
Least commented posts plugins has been downloaded 1,189+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Least commented posts plugins is trunk. It was last updated on November 9, 2012.
Yes. Least commented posts plugins is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.