L
by M Tanveer Nandla 5 (2 reviews)

Live Cricket Scores Widget

Show the Live Cricket Score of all international cricket matches and display in your widget.

Live Cricket Scores Widget ranks #41,361 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, a 5/5 rating from 2 reviews, and was last updated Aug 23, 2014. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 3.9 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.3 Current Version v1.3
Updated 12 years ago Last Update on 23 Aug, 2014
Refreshed 7 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#41,361
No change
Active Installs
10+
-16.7%
KW Avg Position
20
0.5 better
Downloads
8.1K
+3 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (2 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 10%
10+ 20+
28,099
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 9 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

33,369 36,006 38,642 41,278 43,915 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
32,517 35,899 39,281 42,663 46,045 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #41,361
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 20 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 reviews
Overall 100%
5
2 (100%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
1.3
Last Updated
Aug 23, 2014
Requires WP
2.0.0+
Tested Up To
3.9
PHP Version
N/A
Author
M Tanveer Nandla

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ★ ★ ★ ★ 5
Reviews
2
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Live Cricket Scores Widget

Live Cricket Scores Widget has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Live Cricket Scores Widget holds a 5 out of 5 star rating based on 2 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Live Cricket Scores Widget is developed by M Tanveer Nandla and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Live Cricket Scores Widget requires WordPress 2.0.0 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 3.9.
Live Cricket Scores Widget has been downloaded 8,123+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Live Cricket Scores Widget is 1.3. It was last updated on August 23, 2014.
Yes. Live Cricket Scores Widget is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.