L
by Josh de Lioncourt 1 (0 reviews)

Logical Captcha

Integrates a logic captcha to verify that the registrant is a human and not a spam bot instead of using distorted images or audio.

Logical Captcha ranks #34,136 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #639 of 1,590 in the Authentication category, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Aug 24, 2009. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 2.8 (Current: 7.1.1)
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 17 years ago Last Update on 24 Aug, 2009
Refreshed 8 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#639 of 1,590 in Authentication Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#34,136
+3687 this week
Active Installs
10+
-9.1%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
2.2K
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 30%
10+ 20+
20,874
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 7 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

32,936 35,536 38,135 40,734 43,334 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
32,315 36,261 40,207 44,152 48,098 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Current #34,136
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
0 10 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Logical Captcha

Logical Captcha has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Logical Captcha is developed by Josh de Lioncourt and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Logical Captcha requires WordPress 2.7.1 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 2.8.
Logical Captcha has been downloaded 2,233+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Logical Captcha is trunk. It was last updated on August 24, 2009.
Yes. Logical Captcha is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.