M
by Sébastien Dumont 1 (0 reviews)

MailPoet bbPress Add-on

Enables your new forum members to subscribe to a newsletter while registering on the forum. Requires the use of [bbp-register] shortcode.

MailPoet bbPress Add-on ranks #42,996 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #1,145 of 2,893 in the Discussion & Community category, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Apr 5, 2014. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 3.7 (Current: 7.1.1)
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 12 years ago Last Update on 05 Apr, 2014
Refreshed 7 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#1,145 of 2,893 in Discussion & Community Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#42,996
+1175 this week
Active Installs
10+
No change
KW Avg Position
7
No change
Downloads
2.7K
+4 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 10%
10+ 20+
29,734
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 9 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

32,492 35,792 39,093 42,394 45,694 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
32,127 36,217 40,308 44,398 48,488 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Current #42,996
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
0 10 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about MailPoet bbPress Add-on

MailPoet bbPress Add-on has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
MailPoet bbPress Add-on is developed by Sébastien Dumont and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
MailPoet bbPress Add-on requires WordPress 3.7.1 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 3.7.
MailPoet bbPress Add-on has been downloaded 2,749+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of MailPoet bbPress Add-on is trunk. It was last updated on April 5, 2014.
Yes. MailPoet bbPress Add-on is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.