M
by Sumolari 1 (0 reviews)

Massive Replacer

Massive Replacer lets you replace a string determined by a different.

Massive Replacer ranks #38,526 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #3,698 of 8,575 in the Customization category, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Jun 26, 2008. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 2.5 (Current: 7.1.2)
v2.0 Current Version v2.0
Updated 18 years ago Last Update on 26 Jun, 2008
Refreshed 7 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#3,698 of 8,575 in Customization Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#38,526
+2998 this week
Active Installs
10+
-33.3%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
3.2K
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 20%
10+ 20+
25,264
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 8 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

37,150 39,345 41,541 43,737 45,932 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
35,936 38,475 41,014 43,552 46,091 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #38,526
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Massive Replacer

Massive Replacer has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Massive Replacer is developed by Sumolari and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Massive Replacer requires WordPress 2.0 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 2.5.
Massive Replacer has been downloaded 3,157+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Massive Replacer is 2.0. It was last updated on June 26, 2008.
Yes. Massive Replacer is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.