R
by ulmdesign 3.7 (3 reviews)

RSS Reader Animated

RSS Reader for your site Animated !

RSS Reader Animated ranks #26,198 among WordPress.org plugins with 20+ active installations, a 3.7/5 rating from 3 reviews, and was last updated Dec 6, 2015. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 4.3.34 (Current: 7.1.2)
v2.0 Current Version v2.0
Updated 10 years ago Last Update on 06 Dec, 2015
Refreshed 7 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#26,198
-172 this week
Active Installs
20+
-25.9%
KW Avg Position
98
11 worse
Downloads
8K
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
74%
Review 3.7 out of 5
3.7 (3 reviews)

Next Milestone 30

Total Progress 40%
20+ 30+
7,935
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 6 more installs to reach 30+

Rank Changes

26,325 26,404 26,483 26,561 26,640 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
26,265 26,361 26,457 26,552 26,648 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #26,198
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 20 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 reviews
Overall 74%
5
1 (33%)
4
1 (33%)
3
0 (0%)
2
1 (33%)
1
0 (0%)

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
2.0
Last Updated
Dec 06, 2015
Requires WP
3.3+
Tested Up To
4.3.34
PHP Version
N/A
Author
ulmdesign

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ 3.7
Reviews
3
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about RSS Reader Animated

RSS Reader Animated has 20+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
RSS Reader Animated holds a 3.7 out of 5 star rating based on 3 user reviews on WordPress.org.
RSS Reader Animated is developed by ulmdesign and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
RSS Reader Animated requires WordPress 3.3 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 4.3.34.
RSS Reader Animated has been downloaded 7,976+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of RSS Reader Animated is 2.0. It was last updated on December 6, 2015.
Yes. RSS Reader Animated is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.