Multistep Checkout for Woocommerce
by Niloy - Codeixer 0 (0 reviews)

Multistep Checkout for Woocommerce

With this plugin the Buyers of your website will get a new step by step User Interface for checkout page.Not only that,This plugin will improve your c …

Multistep Checkout for Woocommerce ranks #46,512 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, and was last updated Dec 15, 2018. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 5.0.29 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.0 Current Version v1.0
Updated 7 years ago Last Update on 15 Dec, 2018
Refreshed 8 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#46,512
No change
Active Installs
10+
-28.6%
KW Avg Position
41.3
No change
Downloads
1.9K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
0%
Review 0 out of 5
0 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 0%
10+ 20+
33,250
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 10 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

32,221 36,177 40,134 44,091 48,047 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
32,183 36,222 40,262 44,302 48,342 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #46,512
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

0.0
0 reviews
Overall 0%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
1.0
Last Updated
Dec 15, 2018
Requires WP
4.0+
Tested Up To
5.0.29
PHP Version
N/A

Support & Rating

Rating
☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ 0
Reviews
0
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Multistep Checkout for Woocommerce

Multistep Checkout for Woocommerce has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Multistep Checkout for Woocommerce is developed by Niloy - Codeixer and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Multistep Checkout for Woocommerce requires WordPress 4.0 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 5.0.29.
Multistep Checkout for Woocommerce has been downloaded 1,888+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Multistep Checkout for Woocommerce is 1.0. It was last updated on December 15, 2018.
Yes. Multistep Checkout for Woocommerce is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.