N
by John Syrinek 1 (0 reviews)

Noindex/Nofollow links

This plugin can add rel="noindex,nofollow" to archive, tag, and category links. You can configure exactly which links are given which attrib …

Noindex/Nofollow links ranks #29,273 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #653 of 1,419 in the Taxonomy category, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Feb 12, 2009. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 2.7 (Current: 7.1.2)
v2.0 Current Version v2.0
Updated 17 years ago Last Update on 12 Feb, 2009
Refreshed 12 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#653 of 1,419 in Taxonomy Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#29,273
-138 this week
Active Installs
10+
-41.2%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
5.5K
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 50%
10+ 20+
16,011
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 5 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

29,040 29,170 29,301 29,432 29,562 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
28,984 29,235 29,486 29,736 29,987 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #29,273
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Noindex/Nofollow links

Noindex/Nofollow links has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Noindex/Nofollow links is developed by John Syrinek and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Noindex/Nofollow links requires WordPress 2.6 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 2.7.
Noindex/Nofollow links has been downloaded 5,513+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Noindex/Nofollow links is 2.0. It was last updated on February 12, 2009.
Yes. Noindex/Nofollow links is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.