O
by Andrew Ozz 1 (0 reviews)

Old Shortcodes

Hide shortcodes left over from old or deactivated plugins.

Old Shortcodes ranks #50,504 among WordPress.org plugins with 1+ active installations, is #6,412 of 8,590 in the Customization category, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Apr 10, 2008. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 2.5 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.0 Current Version v1.0
Updated 18 years ago Last Update on 10 Apr, 2008
Refreshed 6 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#6,412 of 8,590 in Customization No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#50,504
No change
Active Installs
1+
-91.7%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
2K
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 10

Total Progress -111390%
0+ 10+
1,115
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 11,149 more installs to reach 10+

Rank Changes

47,979 49,241 50,504 51,767 53,029 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
47,979 49,241 50,504 51,767 53,029 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #50,504
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Old Shortcodes

Old Shortcodes has 1+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Old Shortcodes is developed by Andrew Ozz and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Old Shortcodes is tested up to WordPress 2.5.
Old Shortcodes has been downloaded 2,033+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Old Shortcodes is 1.0. It was last updated on April 10, 2008.
Yes. Old Shortcodes is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.