P
by greghl 5 (11 reviews)

Post Edit Toolbar

Adds a pair of dropdowns 'Page list' and 'Post List' to the WordPress toolbar of the most recently edited pages, drafts, future sc …

Post Edit Toolbar ranks #17,829 among WordPress.org plugins with 80+ active installations, is #2,320 of 8,578 in the Customization category, a 5/5 rating from 11 reviews, and was last updated Dec 18, 2015. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 4.4 (Current: 7.1.2)
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 10 years ago Last Update on 18 Dec, 2015
Refreshed 8 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#2,320 of 8,578 in Customization Top 25% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#17,829
+24 this week
Active Installs
80+
-7%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
5.4K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
100%
Review 5 out of 5
5 (11 reviews)

Next Milestone 90

Total Progress 40%
80+ 90+
1,810
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 6 more installs to reach 90+

Rank Changes

17,815 17,845 17,875 17,905 17,935 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
17,696 17,759 17,823 17,887 17,950 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #17,829
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

5.0
11 reviews
Overall 100%
5
11 (100%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Post Edit Toolbar

Post Edit Toolbar has 80+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Post Edit Toolbar holds a 5 out of 5 star rating based on 11 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Post Edit Toolbar is developed by greghl and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Post Edit Toolbar requires WordPress 3.1 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 4.4.
Post Edit Toolbar has been downloaded 5,389+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Post Edit Toolbar is trunk. It was last updated on December 18, 2015.
Yes. Post Edit Toolbar is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.