ProHotspots Lite - Image Gallery Hotspots
by AA-Team 3 (3 reviews)

ProHotspots Lite - Image Gallery Hotspots

Create custom hotspots to make your images more informative and interactive using the WordPress blocks.

ProHotspots Lite ranks #23,390 among WordPress.org plugins with 30+ active installations, a 3/5 rating from 3 reviews, and was last updated Feb 20, 2019. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 5.1 (Current: 7.1.2)
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 7 years ago Last Update on 20 Feb, 2019
Refreshed 6 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#23,390
+90 this week
Active Installs
30+
-21.1%
KW Avg Position
69.6
No change
Downloads
2.9K
+5 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
60%
Review 3 out of 5
3 (3 reviews)

Next Milestone 40

Total Progress 60%
30+ 40+
1,351
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 4 more installs to reach 40+

Rank Changes

23,034 23,160 23,286 23,412 23,538 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
23,034 23,160 23,286 23,412 23,538 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Current #23,390
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
0 10 20 07-09-2026 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

3.0
3 reviews
Overall 60%
5
1 (33%)
4
0 (0%)
3
1 (33%)
2
0 (0%)
1
1 (33%)

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
trunk
Last Updated
Feb 20, 2019
Requires WP
5.1+
Tested Up To
5.1
PHP Version
7.0 or higher
Author
AA-Team

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ★ ★ ☆ ☆ 3
Reviews
3
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about ProHotspots Lite - Image Gallery Hotspots

ProHotspots Lite - Image Gallery Hotspots has 30+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
ProHotspots Lite - Image Gallery Hotspots holds a 3 out of 5 star rating based on 3 user reviews on WordPress.org.
ProHotspots Lite - Image Gallery Hotspots is developed by AA-Team and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
ProHotspots Lite - Image Gallery Hotspots requires WordPress 5.1 or higher, is tested up to WordPress 5.1 and needs PHP 7.0 or newer.
ProHotspots Lite - Image Gallery Hotspots has been downloaded 2,938+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of ProHotspots Lite - Image Gallery Hotspots is trunk. It was last updated on February 20, 2019.
Yes. ProHotspots Lite - Image Gallery Hotspots is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.