R
by KJ Coop 1 (0 reviews)

Random Blogroll Category

This plug in will select one or more random blogroll categories to show.

Random Blogroll Category ranks #53,700 among WordPress.org plugins with 1+ active installations, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Jun 28, 2010. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 2.8 (Current: 7.1.2)
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 16 years ago Last Update on 28 Jun, 2010
Refreshed 6 hours ago Last Refreshed on
No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#53,700
No change
Active Installs
1+
-91.7%
KW Avg Position
77
No change
Downloads
1.1K
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 10

Total Progress -430990%
0+ 10+
4,311
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 43,109 more installs to reach 10+

Rank Changes

51,013 52,356 53,698 55,040 56,383 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
51,013 52,356 53,698 55,040 56,383 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #53,698
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
trunk
Last Updated
Jun 28, 2010
Requires WP
N/A+
Tested Up To
2.8
PHP Version
N/A
Author
KJ Coop

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ 1
Reviews
0
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Random Blogroll Category

Random Blogroll Category has 1+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Random Blogroll Category is developed by KJ Coop and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Random Blogroll Category is tested up to WordPress 2.8.
Random Blogroll Category has been downloaded 1,121+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Random Blogroll Category is trunk. It was last updated on June 28, 2010.
Yes. Random Blogroll Category is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.