R
by John 0001 1 (0 reviews)

Random Pages Widget

Displays random posts and pages in sidebar. This increases the number of indexed pages and gives users an interesting way to browse your site.

Random Pages Widget ranks #25,990 among WordPress.org plugins with 20+ active installations, is #3,284 of 8,590 in the Customization category, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Nov 16, 2009. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 2.8 (Current: 7.1.2)
vtrunk Current Version vtrunk
Updated 16 years ago Last Update on 16 Nov, 2009
Refreshed 13 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#3,284 of 8,590 in Customization Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#25,990
-470 this week
Active Installs
20+
-28.6%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
16.3K
+3 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 30

Total Progress 40%
20+ 30+
7,727
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 6 more installs to reach 30+

Rank Changes

25,501 25,639 25,778 25,916 26,054 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
25,418 25,580 25,742 25,903 26,065 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #25,990
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Random Pages Widget

Random Pages Widget has 20+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Random Pages Widget is developed by John 0001 and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Random Pages Widget requires WordPress 2.1 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 2.8.
Random Pages Widget has been downloaded 16,267+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Random Pages Widget is trunk. It was last updated on November 16, 2009.
Yes. Random Pages Widget is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.