Remind me to change my password
by Kantari Samy 0 (0 reviews)

Remind me to change my password

Enhance the security of your website by managing the passwords expiry date and the suspension of inactive accounts.

Remind me to change my password ranks #39,652 among WordPress.org plugins with 10+ active installations, is #1,740 of 4,596 in the Security category, and was last updated Jan 26, 2022. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 5.9.18 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.0 Current Version v1.0
Updated 4 years ago Last Update on 26 Jan, 2022
Refreshed 12 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#1,740 of 4,596 in Security Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#39,652
+6869 this week
Active Installs
10+
-9.1%
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
1.7K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
0%
Review 0 out of 5
0 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 20

Total Progress 20%
10+ 20+
26,390
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 8 more installs to reach 20+

Rank Changes

36,114 39,055 41,996 44,937 47,879 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
32,069 36,153 40,238 44,322 48,406 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #39,652
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

0.0
0 reviews
Overall 0%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Remind me to change my password

Remind me to change my password has 10+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Remind me to change my password is developed by Kantari Samy and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Remind me to change my password requires WordPress 5.0 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 5.9.18.
Remind me to change my password has been downloaded 1,733+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Remind me to change my password is 1.0. It was last updated on January 26, 2022.
Yes. Remind me to change my password is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.