R
by
Kyle Benk
1 (0 reviews)
REST Logger
A WordPress Plugin that logs WP-API REST Requests.
REST Logger ranks #55,949 among WordPress.org plugins with 1+ active installations, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Dec 9, 2016. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.
Compatible with WP 10.0
vtrunk
Current Version vtrunk
Updated 9 years ago
Last Update on 09 Dec, 2016
Refreshed 14 hours ago
Last Refreshed on
No update in over a year
Rank
#55,949
—
No change
Active Installs
1+
-91.7%
KW Avg Position
N/A
—
No change
Downloads
822
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
—
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1
(0 reviews)
Next Milestone 10
0+
10+
6,449
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro
Unlock Exact Install Count
See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.
- Exact install estimates within tiers
- Track install growth over time
- Milestone progress predictions
Need 64,489 more installs to reach 10+
Rank Changes
Current
#55,944
Change
Best
#
Downloads Growth
Downloads
Growth
Peak
Upgrade to Pro
Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.
Upgrade NowReviews & Ratings
1.0
0 reviews
Overall
20%
5
0
(0%)
4
0
(0%)
3
0
(0%)
2
0
(0%)
1
0
(0%)
Track This Plugin
Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.
Start Tracking FreePlugin Details
- Version
- trunk
- Last Updated
- Dec 09, 2016
- Requires WP
- N/A+
- Tested Up To
- 10.0
- PHP Version
- N/A
- Author
- Kyle Benk
Support & Rating
- Rating
- ★ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ 1
- Reviews
- 0
- Support Threads
- 0
- Resolved
- 0%
Frequently Asked Questions
Common questions about REST Logger
REST Logger has 1+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
REST Logger is developed by Kyle Benk and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
REST Logger is tested up to WordPress 10.0.
REST Logger has been downloaded 822+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of REST Logger is trunk. It was last updated on December 9, 2016.
Yes. REST Logger is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.