Sales Tax Reports For WooCommerce
by mystyleplatform 4.8 (10 reviews)

Sales Tax Reports For WooCommerce

The Sales Tax Reports For WooCommerce Plugin

Sales Tax Reports For WooCommerce ranks #7,275 among WordPress.org plugins with 900+ active installations, is #1,128 of 12,463 in the E-commerce category, a 4.8/5 rating from 10 reviews, and was last updated Apr 28, 2026. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 6.9.9 (Current: 7.1.2)
v2.0.1 Current Version v2.0.1
Updated 4 months ago Last Update on 28 Apr, 2026
Refreshed 14 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#1,128 of 12,463 in E-commerce Top 10% by installs Downloads -50% this week
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#7,275
+10 this week
Active Installs
900+
-5.6%
KW Avg Position
9.3
No change
Downloads
12.3K
+3 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
96%
Review 4.8 out of 5
4.8 (10 reviews)

Next Milestone 1K

Total Progress 52%
900+ 1K+
285
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 48 more installs to reach 1K+

Rank Changes

7,270 7,281 7,293 7,305 7,316 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
7,268 7,283 7,298 7,313 7,328 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #7,275
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 20 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

4.8
10 reviews
Overall 96%
5
8 (80%)
4
2 (20%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Security History

Source: WPVulnerability

No known vulnerabilities on record for Sales Tax Reports For WooCommerce. Checked 1 month ago.

TL;DR

AI summary of the plugin's readme

This plugin is for WooCommerce store owners who handle sales tax reporting for a single state or nexus. It generates state-by-state sales tax reports with date filtering, discrepancy checks, and export options to simplify quarterly or annual tax filing.

  • View sales by state
  • Filter by date range
  • Nexus check tab
  • Gross Sales and Non-Taxable Sales totals
  • Export report to CSV
  • Combine multiple CSVs into one
  • California CDTFA Workbook export
  • Filter by order status

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Sales Tax Reports For WooCommerce

Sales Tax Reports For WooCommerce has 900+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Sales Tax Reports For WooCommerce holds a 4.8 out of 5 star rating based on 10 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Sales Tax Reports For WooCommerce is developed by mystyleplatform and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Sales Tax Reports For WooCommerce requires WordPress 4.0 or higher, is tested up to WordPress 6.9.9 and needs PHP 5.3 or newer.
Sales Tax Reports For WooCommerce has been downloaded 12,251+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Sales Tax Reports For WooCommerce is 2.0.1. It was last updated on April 28, 2026.
Yes. Sales Tax Reports For WooCommerce is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.