S
by mediology 1 (0 reviews)

Select Featured Posts

A plugin which allows you to select/unselect posts and updates the same using Ajax.

Select Featured Posts ranks #17,967 among WordPress.org plugins with 80+ active installations, is #1,416 of 4,675 in the Utilities & Tools category, a 1/5 rating from 0 reviews, and was last updated Nov 18, 2010. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 3 (Current: 7.0.2)
v0.2 Current Version v0.2
Updated 15 years ago Last Update on 18 Nov, 2010
Refreshed 16 hours ago Last Refreshed on
#1,416 of 4,675 in Utilities & Tools Top 25% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#17,967
No change
Active Installs
80+
No change
KW Avg Position
N/A
No change
Downloads
13.5K
+2 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
20%
Review 1 out of 5
1 (0 reviews)

Next Milestone 90

Total Progress 20%
80+ 90+
2,376
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 8 more installs to reach 90+

Rank Changes

17,750 17,813 17,877 17,940 18,003 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
17,516 17,646 17,775 17,904 18,034 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
17,508 17,640 17,772 17,903 18,035 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
17,330 17,512 17,694 17,876 18,058 01-05-2026 02-05-2026 03-05-2026 04-05-2026 05-05-2026 06-05-2026 07-05-2026 08-05-2026 09-05-2026 10-05-2026 11-05-2026 12-05-2026 13-05-2026 14-05-2026 15-05-2026 16-05-2026 17-05-2026 18-05-2026 19-05-2026 20-05-2026 21-05-2026 22-05-2026 23-05-2026 24-05-2026 25-05-2026 26-05-2026 27-05-2026 28-05-2026 29-05-2026 30-05-2026 31-05-2026 01-06-2026 02-06-2026 03-06-2026 04-06-2026 05-06-2026 06-06-2026 07-06-2026 08-06-2026 09-06-2026 10-06-2026 11-06-2026 12-06-2026 13-06-2026 14-06-2026 15-06-2026 16-06-2026 17-06-2026 18-06-2026 19-06-2026 20-06-2026 21-06-2026 22-06-2026 23-06-2026 24-06-2026 25-06-2026 26-06-2026 27-06-2026 28-06-2026 29-06-2026 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
Current #17,967
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 10 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 10 30-06-2026 01-07-2026 02-07-2026 03-07-2026 04-07-2026 05-07-2026 06-07-2026 07-07-2026 08-07-2026 09-07-2026 10-07-2026 11-07-2026 12-07-2026 13-07-2026 14-07-2026 15-07-2026 16-07-2026 17-07-2026 18-07-2026 19-07-2026 20-07-2026 21-07-2026 22-07-2026 23-07-2026 24-07-2026 25-07-2026 26-07-2026 27-07-2026 28-07-2026 29-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 10 01-05-2026 04-05-2026 07-05-2026 10-05-2026 13-05-2026 16-05-2026 19-05-2026 22-05-2026 25-05-2026 28-05-2026 31-05-2026 03-06-2026 06-06-2026 09-06-2026 12-06-2026 15-06-2026 18-06-2026 21-06-2026 24-06-2026 27-06-2026 30-06-2026 03-07-2026 06-07-2026 09-07-2026 12-07-2026 15-07-2026 18-07-2026 21-07-2026 24-07-2026 27-07-2026 30-07-2026
0 10 30-07-2025 11-08-2025 23-08-2025 04-09-2025 16-09-2025 28-09-2025 10-10-2025 22-10-2025 03-11-2025 15-11-2025 27-11-2025 09-12-2025 21-12-2025 02-01-2026 14-01-2026 26-01-2026 07-02-2026 19-02-2026 03-03-2026 15-03-2026 27-03-2026 08-04-2026 20-04-2026 02-05-2026 14-05-2026 26-05-2026 07-06-2026 19-06-2026 01-07-2026 13-07-2026 25-07-2026 30-07-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

1.0
0 reviews
Overall 20%
5
0 (0%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
0 (0%)

Tracked Keywords

Showing 0 of 0
Keyword Position Change Type Updated
No keyword data available yet.

Unlock Keyword Analytics

Track keyword rankings, search positions, and discover new ranking opportunities with a Pro subscription.

  • Full keyword position tracking
  • Historical ranking data
  • Competitor keyword analysis
Upgrade to Pro

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Select Featured Posts

Select Featured Posts has 80+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Select Featured Posts is developed by mediology and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Select Featured Posts requires WordPress 2.8 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 3.
Select Featured Posts has been downloaded 13,484+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Select Featured Posts is 0.2. It was last updated on November 18, 2010.
Yes. Select Featured Posts is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

More plugins by mediology

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.