Server Status For Minecraft PC & PE (MCServerStatus)
by GoneTone 3.7 (6 reviews)

Server Status For Minecraft PC & PE (MCServerStatus)

Server Status For Minecraft PC & PE is a WordPress Widget, show Minecraft Java and Bedrock editions server data.

Server Status For Minecraft PC & PE (MCServerStatus) ranks #27,170 among WordPress.org plugins with 20+ active installations, a 3.7/5 rating from 6 reviews, and was last updated Aug 1, 2018. Data from WordPress.org, refreshed twice daily — see methodology.

Tested up to WP 4.9.33 (Current: 7.1.2)
v1.3.3 Current Version v1.3.3
Updated 8 years ago Last Update on 01 Aug, 2018
Refreshed 9 hours ago Last Refreshed on
Top 50% by installs No update in over a year
View on WordPress.org
Rank
#27,170
+136 this week
Active Installs
20+
-25.9%
KW Avg Position
4
No change
Downloads
15.1K
+1 today
Support Resolved
0%
No change
Rating
74%
Review 3.7 out of 5
3.7 (6 reviews)

Next Milestone 30

Total Progress 30%
20+ 30+
8,907
Ranks to Climb
-
Growth Needed
8,000,000
Active Installs
Pro

Unlock Exact Install Count

See the precise estimated active installs for this plugin, calculated from real-time ranking data.

  • Exact install estimates within tiers
  • Track install growth over time
  • Milestone progress predictions
Upgrade to Pro
Need 7 more installs to reach 30+

Rank Changes

26,621 26,832 27,043 27,253 27,464 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
26,621 26,832 27,043 27,253 27,464 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Current #27,170
Change
Best #

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day and 90-day rank history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Active Installs Growth

Active Installs 0,000,000+
Growth +0.0%
Peak 0,000,000

Downloads Growth

0 10 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
0 10 20 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 10-09-2026 11-09-2026 12-09-2026 13-09-2026 14-09-2026 15-09-2026 16-09-2026 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 20-09-2026 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 23-09-2026
Downloads
Growth
Peak

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock 30-day, 90-day, and yearly download history charts with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Reviews & Ratings

3.7
6 reviews
Overall 74%
5
4 (67%)
4
0 (0%)
3
0 (0%)
2
0 (0%)
1
2 (33%)

Track This Plugin

Get detailed analytics, keyword tracking, and position alerts delivered to your inbox.

Start Tracking Free

Plugin Details

Version
1.3.3
Last Updated
Aug 01, 2018
Requires WP
3.5+
Tested Up To
4.9.33
PHP Version
N/A
Author
GoneTone

Support & Rating

Rating
★ ★ ★ ★ ☆ 3.7
Reviews
6
Support Threads
0
Resolved
0%

Keywords

Upgrade to Pro

Unlock keyword rankings, search positions, and detailed analytics with a Pro subscription.

Upgrade Now

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Server Status For Minecraft PC & PE (MCServerStatus)

Server Status For Minecraft PC & PE (MCServerStatus) has 20+ active installations on the WordPress.org plugin directory.
Server Status For Minecraft PC & PE (MCServerStatus) holds a 3.7 out of 5 star rating based on 6 user reviews on WordPress.org.
Server Status For Minecraft PC & PE (MCServerStatus) is developed by GoneTone and published on the official WordPress.org plugin repository.
Server Status For Minecraft PC & PE (MCServerStatus) requires WordPress 3.5 or higher and is tested up to WordPress 4.9.33.
Server Status For Minecraft PC & PE (MCServerStatus) has been downloaded 15,119+ times from WordPress.org.
The latest version of Server Status For Minecraft PC & PE (MCServerStatus) is 1.3.3. It was last updated on August 1, 2018.
Yes. Server Status For Minecraft PC & PE (MCServerStatus) is a free WordPress plugin available to download and install from the WordPress.org plugin directory.

Sign In / Register

You need to sign in or register to use this feature.